Week 7 slate · Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2

Pick more or less.Play for coins, not cash.

No projections, no hints — just each player's real game-by-game numbers against the line. Mix player props and game lines into a slip of 2 to 6 picks, hit them all, and cash the multiplier. Nothing here involves real money.

Picks closed

This game's board is locked. New picks go up before the next game.

Season so far · 3-2

Aug 28

vs Liberty

L 32-21

Sep 4

vs James Logan

W 40-19

Sep 11

vs Santa Teresa

W 31-14

Sep 18

at Menlo-Atherton

W 23-22

Sep 25

at El Cerrito

L 20-16

Dublin at Grizzlies80% CALMonte Vista at Grizzlies45% CALGrizzlies at Granada18% CALGrizzlies at San Ramon Valley50% CALGrizzlies at Amador Valley25% CAL

Game lines · add them to your slip

Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Dublin at Grizzlies

Grizzlies -10.5

80% Grizzlies · 20% Dublin

Dublin

+400

Grizzlies

-400

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

Home stand opener; Grizzlies have scored 71 points over the last two weeks.

Fri Oct 9 · 7:00 PM

Monte Vista at Grizzlies

Monte Vista -2

55% Monte Vista · 45% Grizzlies

Grizzlies

+120

Monte Vista

-120

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

Mustangs come in as slight favorites — a grinder under the lights.

Fri Oct 16 · 7:00 PM

Grizzlies at Granada

Grizzlies -11.5

82% Grizzlies · 18% Granada

Granada

+455

Grizzlies

-455

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

Grizzlies big road favorites against the Matadors.

Fri Oct 30 · 7:00 PM

Grizzlies at San Ramon Valley

Pick'em

50% Grizzlies · 50% San Ramon Valley

San Ramon Valley

-110

Grizzlies

-110

Locked — picks open when this game's props are posted.

Rivalry night at San Ramon Valley — dead even, pick'em.

Fri Nov 6 · 7:00 PM

Grizzlies at Amador Valley

Grizzlies -8.5

75% Grizzlies · 25% Amador Valley

Amador Valley

+300

Grizzlies

-300

Locked — picks open when this game's props are posted.

Regular-season finale; Grizzlies strong favorites at Amador.

Player props

#11

Jameson Leon

WR / FS

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Total Tackles
6.5Total Tackles
6.5
17
4
3
5
3
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 1 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#7

Samuel Kurian

LB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Total Tackles
6.5Total Tackles
6.5
7
3
8
7
7
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 4 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#28

Eshan Gill

LB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Total Tackles
4.5Total Tackles
4.5
8
6
4
4
1
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#2

Eli Varanini

WR / FS

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Total Tackles
6.5Total Tackles
6.5
6
3
7
6
7
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#60

Jayden Popich

OL / DL

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Total Tackles
5.5Total Tackles
5.5
5
3
8
6
4
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#44

Demetrius Ball

DL

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Total Tackles
6.5Total Tackles
6.5
0
10
6
10
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 4 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#14

Noah Jemo

WR / DB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Total Tackles
5.5Total Tackles
5.5
4
6
4
10
3
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#57

Leon Schanz

OL / DL

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Sacks
0.5Sacks
0.5
1
1
1
0
0
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 3 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#44

Demetrius Ball

DL

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Sacks
1.5Sacks
1.5
0
1
1
1
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 0 of 4 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#5

Darius Brown

WR / DB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Touchdowns
1.5Touchdowns
1.5
0
3
1
1
0
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 1 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#15

Jake Hamilton

WR / KR

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Touchdowns
1.5Touchdowns
1.5
1
1
2
1
0
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 1 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#80

Ryan Roberts

K

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Special Teams
5.5Kicking Points
5.5
3
6
7
5
4
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#80

Ryan Roberts

K

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Special Teams
280.5Kickoff Yards
280.5
196
410
289
267
243
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#2

Eli Varanini

P

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Special Teams
70.5Punt Yards
70.5
127
116
36
0
69
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#15

Jake Hamilton

KR

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Special Teams
45.5Kick Return Yards
45.5
17
21
80
106
0
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#3

Robert Caldwell

RB / LB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Total Tackles
4.5Total Tackles
4.5
4
5
3
7
4
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#10

Nicco Kovacs

QB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Passing
205.5Passing Yards
205.5
121
231
213
207
265
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 4 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#10

Nicco Kovacs

QB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Passing
2.5Passing Touchdowns
2.5
2
5
2
3
1
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#10

Nicco Kovacs

QB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Passing
11.5Completions
11.5
7
8
12
9
19
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#15

Jake Hamilton

WR / KR

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Receiving
80.5Receiving Yards
80.5
53
108
99
91
51
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 3 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#5

Darius Brown

WR / DB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Receiving
61.5Receiving Yards
61.5
15
40
102
37
113
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#5

Darius Brown

WR / DB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Receiving
3.5Receptions
3.5
2
3
5
1
4
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#2

Eli Varanini

WR / FS

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Receiving
42.5Receiving Yards
42.5
33
74
12
61
31
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#14

Noah Jemo

WR / DB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Receiving
22.5Receiving Yards
22.5
79
0
0
0
31
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#8

Brady Slack

RB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Rushing
24.5Rushing Yards
24.5
0
19
68
26
5
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#22

Trevor Davis

RB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Rushing
24.5Rushing Yards
24.5
11
20
41
26
24
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#3

Robert Caldwell

RB / LB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Rushing
23.5Rushing Yards
23.5
15
6
27
21
44
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#10

Nicco Kovacs

QB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Rushing
7.5Rushing Yards
7.5
11
1
13
16
-5
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 3 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#16

JJ Stewart

QB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Passing
22.5Passing Yards
22.5
84
3
0
0
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 1 of 4 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#22

Trevor Davis

RB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Rushing
5.5Rushing Attempts
5.5
3
3
7
4
7
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#8

Brady Slack

RB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Rushing
5.5Rushing Attempts
5.5
0
5
12
7
4
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#24

Keese Mitchell

DE

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Total Tackles
4.5Total Tackles
4.5
2
6
5
8
2
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 3 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#56

Sean Reynoso

LB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Total Tackles
6.5Total Tackles
6.5
7
1
5
9
8
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 3 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#9

Bishoy Kalad

LB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Total Tackles
3.5Total Tackles
3.5
6
2
4
2
2
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#6

Capone Garrick

WR / DB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Total Tackles
4.5Total Tackles
4.5
6
2
3
8
3
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#50

Gabriel Prunetti

OL / LB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Total Tackles
4.5Total Tackles
4.5
4
3
4
6
LibertyJames LoganMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 1 of 4 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#58

Jackson Neufeld

OL / DL

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Total Tackles
2.5Total Tackles
2.5
2
1
2
6
2
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 1 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#25

Peyton Donida

LB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Total Tackles
1.5Total Tackles
1.5
1
3
0
James LoganSanta TeresaEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 1 of 3 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#59

JJ Adame

LB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Total Tackles
1.5Total Tackles
1.5
2
2
0
James LoganSanta TeresaEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 3 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#57

Leon Schanz

OL / DL

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Total Tackles
4.5Total Tackles
4.5
5
1
5
6
3
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 3 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#20

Bruce Fallgren

WR / DB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Total Tackles
2.5Total Tackles
2.5
3
2
1
1
LibertySanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 1 of 4 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#10

Nicco Kovacs

QB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Passing
19.5Pass Attempts
19.5
18
9
18
18
35
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 1 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#10

Nicco Kovacs

QB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Passing
215.5Total Yards
215.5
132
232
226
223
260
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 4 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#15

Jake Hamilton

WR / KR

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Receiving
4.5Receptions
4.5
1
2
6
5
5
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 3 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#15

Jake Hamilton

WR / KR

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Receiving
84.5Total Yards
84.5
51
122
104
91
51
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 3 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#5

Darius Brown

WR / DB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Receiving
61.5Total Yards
61.5
15
40
102
37
113
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#2

Eli Varanini

WR / FS

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Receiving
2.5Receptions
2.5
3
2
1
1
3
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#22

Trevor Davis

RB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Rushing
25.5Total Yards
25.5
11
20
41
26
25
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#3

Robert Caldwell

RB / LB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Rushing
5.5Rushing Attempts
5.5
6
3
7
6
6
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 4 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#15

Jake Hamilton

WR / KR

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Rushing
3.5Rushing Yards
3.5
-2
14
5
0
0
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#2

Eli Varanini

P

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Special Teams
2.5Punts
2.5
3
3
2
0
2
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#80

Ryan Roberts

K

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Special Teams
5.5Kickoffs
5.5
4
7
5
5
4
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 1 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#80

Ryan Roberts

K

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Special Teams
3.5PATs Made
3.5
3
6
4
2
2
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#11

Jameson Leon

WR / KR

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Special Teams
11.5Kick Return Yards
11.5
31
10
13
0
0
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#14

Noah Jemo

WR / DB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Touchdowns
0.5Touchdowns
0.5
2
1
0
0
0
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#80

Ryan Roberts

K

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Special Teams
0.5Field Goals Made
0.5
0
0
1
1
1
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 3 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#2

Eli Varanini

WR / FS

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Touchdowns
0.5Touchdowns
0.5
0
2
0
1
0
LibertyJames LoganSanta TeresaMenlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 2 of 5 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#29

Jonathan Hamm

RB / LB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Total Tackles
2.5Total Tackles
2.5
4
0
Menlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 1 of 2 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#29

Jonathan Hamm

RB / LB

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Rushing
11.5Rushing Yards
11.5
6
16
Menlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 1 of 2 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

#54

Cooper Humphries

DL

Grizzlies vs Dublin · Fri Oct 2 · 7:15 PM

Total Tackles
1.5Total Tackles
1.5
1
1
Menlo-AthertonEl Cerrito

Cleared this line in 0 of 2 games

Locked — picks closed at 6:45 PM PT before kickoff.

GrizIronPicks is a free game. Coins have no cash value, cannot be purchased, and cannot be cashed out. The schedule, scores, roster, and season stats are real.